Choreographic Work
Performance in Dance, Physical Theatre, Theatre and Film
Dance
A Leaf in the Whirlwind
Aparna Sindhoor
Teesri Duniya Theatre
Montréal / 2007
Aparna Sindhoor
Teesri Duniya Theatre
Montréal / 2007
Clara
Anne-Matie Qurion
Marc Alexandre Brûlé
Montreál, 2004
Anne-Matie Qurion
Marc Alexandre Brûlé
Montreál, 2004
Research Project
Mariko Tanabe
Montréal / 2008 & 2006
Mariko Tanabe
Montréal / 2008 & 2006
Illusion of Love
Tokyo Triangle
Garage International (Montréal, Avignon, Édimbourg) / 2003
Tokyo Triangle
Garage International (Montréal, Avignon, Édimbourg) / 2003
Out of Body
Kenji Kawarasaki
Tokyo / 2003
Kenji Kawarasaki
Tokyo / 2003
Awake of consciousness
Kenji Kawarasaki
Tokyo / 2003
Kenji Kawarasaki
Tokyo / 2003
Tantra vision 2
Tokyo Triangle
Adelaide / 2002
Tokyo Triangle
Adelaide / 2002
La Divana Commedia
Company EAST
Tokyo / 2000
Company EAST
Tokyo / 2000
Tantra vision
Tokyo Triangle
Edinburgh / 2001
Tokyo Triangle
Edinburgh / 2001
Physical Theatre / Theatre
Anomalies Synthétiques
Catherine Laronde
Les barmaids historiennes pleureuses
L'Écho d'un fleuve
Montreal / 2010
Catherine Laronde
Les barmaids historiennes pleureuses
L'Écho d'un fleuve
Montreal / 2010
The light at the top of the stairs
Vladmir Cara
Annie, The figure
Reversed Tower Production
Montreal / 2006
Vladmir Cara
Annie, The figure
Reversed Tower Production
Montreal / 2006
Blue Beard’s wi7e Kelly McIntosh
First Wife
Caravan Farm Theatre
Armstrong / 2008
First Wife
Caravan Farm Theatre
Armstrong / 2008
Macbeth
Kenji Kawarasaki
Witch
Company EAST
Avignon, Edinburgh / 2003
Kenji Kawarasaki
Witch
Company EAST
Avignon, Edinburgh / 2003
Golden Pavilion
Kenji Kawarasaki
Uiko
Company EAST
Avignon, Edinburgh / 2002
Kenji Kawarasaki
Uiko
Company EAST
Avignon, Edinburgh / 2002
Zen
Sho Tohno
Ensemble
Company EAST
Avignon / 2003
Sho Tohno
Ensemble
Company EAST
Avignon / 2003
Medea
Kenji Kawarasaki
Glauce, Ensemble
Company EAST
Greece tour, Tokyo, Edinburgh, Adelaide, Avignon / 1999-2002
Kenji Kawarasaki
Glauce, Ensemble
Company EAST
Greece tour, Tokyo, Edinburgh, Adelaide, Avignon / 1999-2002
Film / TV
Go Go Girls vs the Nazis
Lead
Karla Dawn
Robomonkey Productions
Lead
Karla Dawn
Robomonkey Productions
Russell Peters: Best Night Ever
Actor
Just for laughs TV
Actor
Just for laughs TV
Deadfall
Actor
Stefan Ruzowitzky
Mutual Film / Madhouse Entertainment
Actor
Stefan Ruzowitzky
Mutual Film / Madhouse Entertainment
In the Cooler
Dancer
J.Jacob Potashnik
The foxglove concern
Dancer
J.Jacob Potashnik
The foxglove concern
Pulse of the Planet
Dancer / Choreographer
Les productions Slim Williams
Dancer / Choreographer
Les productions Slim Williams
Atsuko's Legend
Lead / Narration
Igor Simonnet
In your Face Production
Lead / Narration
Igor Simonnet
In your Face Production
Armagenesis
Dancer
Van Royko
Wild Flower Media
Dancer
Van Royko
Wild Flower Media
Zundoko-Bushi
(MV for Kiyoshi Hikawa)
Dancer
Touei video
(MV for Kiyoshi Hikawa)
Dancer
Touei video
Punk Rock Samurai
(MV for Poxy)
Dancer
Aviva Desdémona
(MV for Poxy)
Dancer
Aviva Desdémona